OFFICE STAFF
Principal: Wes Reamsbottom
Vice Principal: Tara Tait
Secretary: Marianne Ulriksen
Secretary: Valerie Whittington
TEACHING STAFF
DIVISION | GRADE | STAFF MEMBER |
Div. 1 | Gr. 6/7 | Melissa Fuller |
Div. 2 | Gr. 6/7 | Nick Warren |
Div. 3 | Gr. 6/7 | Corrie Bzowy / Michael Cafuta |
Div. 4 | Gr. 6/7 | Andrew Lee |
Div. 5 | Gr. 5/6 | Manuel Medeiros |
Div. 6 | Gr. 5/6 | Brenda Peebles |
Div. 7 | Gr. 4/5 | Barry Henderson |
Div. 8 | Gr. 4/5 | Brent Barichello |
Div. 9 | Gr. 4/5 | Stephanie James |
Div. 10 | Gr. 4/5 | Tammy Jones |
Div. 11 | Gr. 4 | Karin Allison |
Div. 12 | Gr. 3/4 | Kaley Smith |
Div. 13 | Gr. 3/4 | Joelle Whitley |
Div. 14 | Gr. 3 | Melanie Crowhurst / Katie Jonas |
Div. 15 | Gr. 2/3 | Jeanette King |
Div. 16 | Gr. 2/3 | Whitney Pollock |
Div. 17 | Gr. 2/3 | Jennifer Sylte |
Div. 18 | Gr. 2/3 | Julie Franco |
Div. 19 | Gr. 1/2 | Stephanie Kaake |
Div. 20 | Gr. 1/2 | Jessica Grant |
Div. 21 | Gr. 1/2 | Melissa Affleck |
Div. 22 | Gr. 1 /2 | Joanna Tones |
Div. 23 | Gr. 1/2 | Kendra Richardson |
Div. 24 | Gr. 1 | |
Div. 25 | Gr. K/1 | Tess Charbonneau |
Div. 26 | Gr. K/1 | Melissa Fisher |
Div. 27 Gr. K Jeannie Friesen
Div. 28 Gr. K Lee-Andrea Woo
Div. 29 Gr. K Dulcia Doughty
Fine Arts Teacher: Heather Palmer
Fine Arts Teacher: Krista Wuensche
Teacher Librarian: Janet Smith
Support Teacher: Maclean Low
Support Teacher Kieren Geisler
Support Teacher: Jennifer Medeiros
Support Teacher: Jodi Hayhoe
English Language Learner Teacher: Karen Mastin
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Angela Schulte
Angela Wardner-Pasqualotto
Ann-Marie Burdett
Cheryl Laframboise
Estela Hughes
Ginette Tiemstra
Glenda Brossart
Jennifer Skjerpen
Julie Trottier
Karrie Grisley
Kathy Christensen
Katelyn Clark
Melissa Mcconville
Natalie Dalrymple
Nicole Anzinger
CUSTODIANS
Rose Petkovic
Cindy Dennison
Chris Asher
STRONG START FACILITATOR
Sarah Neider
LUNCH HOUR SUPERVISORS
Enza Nicastri
Jack Mosterd
Marianne Ulriksen
Roe Shojaei
Stacey Burke
ITINERANT STAFF
Aboriginal Support Worker: Melinda Mouland
Child and Youth Care Worker: Danielle Greene
Counsellor: Ron Lawrance
Speech and Language Pathologist: Naomi Lee