2019-04-29 Non-instructional day (district) Non-instructional day (district) April 29, 2019 Non-instructional day (district) School not in session.
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm After School Environmental Program 2:30 – 4 pm April 30, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm After School Environmental Program 2:30 – 4 pm
2:20 pm - 4:00 pm After School Club May 2, 2019 @ 2:20 pm - 4:00 pm After School Club Environmental Program
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm After School Yoga – 2:30-3:30 May 6, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm After School Yoga – 2:30-3:30
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm After School Environmental Program 2:30 – 4 pm May 7, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm After School Environmental Program 2:30 – 4 pm
2:20 pm - 4:00 pm After School Club May 9, 2019 @ 2:20 pm - 4:00 pm After School Club Environmental Program
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm After School Yoga – 2:30-3:30 May 13, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm After School Yoga – 2:30-3:30
9:00 am - 2:00 pm English Public Speaking – Gr 4 & 5 May 14, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm English Public Speaking – Gr 4 & 5 Riverside Gym
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Walking field trip to PM Art Gallery May 14, 2019 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Walking field trip to PM Art Gallery
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm After School Environmental Program 2:30 – 4 pm May 14, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm After School Environmental Program 2:30 – 4 pm
12:00 am PAC Primary Presentation – Saleema Noon May 15, 2019 @ 12:00 am PAC Primary Presentation – Saleema Noon
9:00 am - 2:00 pm English Public Speaking – Gr 6 & 7 May 15, 2019 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm English Public Speaking – Gr 6 & 7 Riverside Gym
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm BRICKS4KIDZ – 2:30 – 3:45 pm May 15, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm BRICKS4KIDZ – 2:30 – 3:45 pm BRICKS4KIDZ - Wednesdays, 2:30 - 3:45 pm - Dolphin Rm
12:00 am PAC Intermediate Presentation – Saleema Noon May 16, 2019 @ 12:00 am PAC Intermediate Presentation – Saleema Noon
9:00 am Pitt Meadows Museum Div 15 & 16 May 16, 2019 @ 9:00 am Pitt Meadows Museum Div 15 & 16 9-10 am & 10:45 - 11:45 am
2:20 pm - 4:00 pm After School Club May 16, 2019 @ 2:20 pm - 4:00 pm After School Club Environmental Program
12:00 pm Phase 3-Cross Boundary Transfer -Secondary May 17, 2019 @ 12:00 pm Phase 3-Cross Boundary Transfer -Secondary May 17 - Aug 31, 2019
12:50 pm - 2:20 pm DJE’s Got Talent – Schoolwide May 17, 2019 @ 12:50 pm - 2:20 pm DJE’s Got Talent – Schoolwide Doors Open at 12:30
2019-05-20 Victoria Day Victoria Day May 20, 2019 Victoria Day Statutory holiday. School not in session.
2019-05-21 Non-instructional day (school-based) Non-instructional day (school-based) May 21, 2019 Non-instructional day (school-based) Statutory holiday. School not in session.
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm BRICKS4KIDZ – 2:30 – 3:45 pm May 22, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm BRICKS4KIDZ – 2:30 – 3:45 pm
8:30 am - 2:00 pm Britannia Mines – Div 5, 6, 7, & 8 May 23, 2019 @ 8:30 am - 2:00 pm Britannia Mines – Div 5, 6, 7, & 8
8:00 am Scholastic Bookfair – 8-9am & 2:15-3pm May 24, 2019 @ 8:00 am Scholastic Bookfair – 8-9am & 2:15-3pm
8:00 am - 8:30 am Special Persons’ Day @ 8:00 am May 24, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 8:30 am Special Persons’ Day @ 8:00 am Gym
2019-05-27 Scholastic Bookfair – 2:15 – 3 pm Scholastic Bookfair – 2:15 – 3 pm May 27, 2019 @ 2:15 pm - May 28, 2019 @ 3:00 pm Scholastic Bookfair – 2:15 – 3 pm
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm After School Yoga – 2:30-3:30 May 27, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm After School Yoga – 2:30-3:30
8:45 am - 2:10 pm Activity Day @ Belcarra – Gr 6/7 May 28, 2019 @ 8:45 am - 2:10 pm Activity Day @ Belcarra – Gr 6/7
8:30 am Gr 7 Full Day Visit to Secondary School May 29, 2019 @ 8:30 am Gr 7 Full Day Visit to Secondary School
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm BRICKS4KIDZ – 2:30 – 3:45 pm May 29, 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm BRICKS4KIDZ – 2:30 – 3:45 pm
11:00 am Early Dismissal Div 15 & 16 @ 11:00 am May 30, 2019 @ 11:00 am Early Dismissal Div 15 & 16 @ 11:00 am
12:00 pm Welcome to K- Rescheduled May 30, 2019 @ 12:00 pm Welcome to K- Rescheduled Welcome:12:00 & 1:20 Start
10:30 am - 12:00 pm FVRL Summer Reading Club Session – K-5 May 31, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm FVRL Summer Reading Club Session – K-5 10:30 am - 12 pm