Eric Langton staff 2022-2023
Ms. Brandy McIntyre Brandy_Mcintyre@sd42.ca Principal
Ms. Katherine Ross Katherine_Ross@sd42.ca Vice-Principal
EL_Reception@sd42.ca Reception General
Mrs. Rose Pedersen Rosanne_Pedersen@sd42.ca Secretary
Mrs. Karly Sharpe Karly_Sharpe@sd42.ca General Clerk/Strong Start student records
English Classes
Division 1 Mrs. Johnson Carly_Johnson@sd42.ca
Division 2 Mme. Sands Erin_Sands@sd42.ca
Division 3 Mrs. Meunier Caitlyn_Meunier@sd42.ca
Division 4 Mr. Cao Tommy_Cao@sd42.ca
Division 5 Mrs. Vanderwal Sally_Vanderwal@sd42.ca
Division 6 Mr. Cameron brendan_cameron@sd42.ca
Division 7 Mrs. Belsey laura_belsey@sd42.ca
Division 8 Mrs. Rankin Valerie_Rankin@sd42.ca
Division 9 Mrs. Nicholson Amanda_Nicholson@sd42.ca
Division 10 Mrs. Pouwels Anthea_Pouwels@sd42.ca and Mrs. Sprague Amanda_Sprague@sd42.ca
Division 11 Mrs. Steffich Jacyln_Steffich@sd42.ca
Division 12 Ms. Moist Jana_Moist@sd42.ca
Support Teachers:
Mrs. White James_White@sd42.ca
Mrs. Burns Shalan_Burns@sd42.ca
Ms. Heinrich Shannon_Heinrich@sd42.ca
Katherine Ross Katherine_Ross@sd42.ca
French Immersion Classes
Division 101 Mme Mihaila Valerica_Mihaila@sd42.ca
Division 102 Mme Headley Lauren_Headley@sd42.ca
Division 103 Mme Maxwell Aubrey_Maxwell@sd42.ca
Division 104 Mme Daniels Rebecca_Daniels@sd42.ca
Division 105 Mme Milliard Aimee_Milliard@sd42.ca
Division 106 Mme MacDonald Marissa_MacDonald@sd42.ca
Division 107 Mme Clapp Kaitlyn_Clapp@sd42.ca
Division 108 Mme Wong Nicole_Wong@sd42.ca
Division 109 Mme Easler Meghan_Easler@sd42.ca
Division 110 Mme Aslan Nadima_Aslan@sd42.ca
Division 111 Mme Sasaki Elisha_Sasaki@sd42.ca
French Support:
Mme Owens Tami_Owens@sd42.ca
Mme Tosoni Leslie_Tosoni@sd42.ca
Librarian – Mme Vermette Debra_Vermette@sd42.ca
Fine Arts Teacher: Ms. Dumore Sydney_Dumore@sd42.ca
Physical Education Teacher: Mrs. Boyes Celeste_Boyes@sd42.ca
English as a Second Language Teacher
Mr. Chan Johnny_Chan@sd42.ca
Mrs. Wade Tesha_Wade@sd42.ca
Ms. Mets jennifer_mets@sd42.ca
Speech -Language Pathologist – Ms. Ducharme Gillian_Ducharme@sd42.ca
Occupational Therapist – TBA
Counsellors – Kristi Frisk Kristi_Frisk@sd42.ca
School Psychologist – TBD
Hearing Support – Mrs. Brigham Beverly_Brigham@sd42.ca
Child Care Worker – Tracy Robinson tracy_robinson@sd42.ca
Aboriginal Education Worker: Mrs. Katrina Haintz Katrina_Haintz@sd42.ca
Special Education Assistants:
Mrs. Kehoe
Mme Belsey
Mme Riendeau
Mrs. Chayka
Mrs. Goodman
Mrs. Wright
Mme Ah Chok
Ms. Millar
Mme O’Donnell
Mrs. Gross
Mrs. Sparrow
Mrs. Potts
Mrs. Doran
Mrs. Tsehaye
Mrs. Arnese
Ms. Corbett
Mme Elliott
Mrs. Zanetti